Required Documents to Apply Temporary Holiday Visitor’s Visa


  1. Passport.
  2. Visa Application Form & Photograph (4,5cm X 4,5cm). [download (PDF)]
  3. Copy of KTP or KITAS.
  4. Copy of Student Card (only if the applicant is still registered as college student)
  5. Flight itinerary issued by travel agency or airline office.
  6. Itinerary with information on places you plan to visit and stay.
  7. Copy of documents certifying the relationship between each applicant, such as family registration card, etc (for group applicants only).
  8. Proof of sufficient funds to defray all the expenses while in Japan:
    • If you, your relative/friend in Indonesia, or organization/institution where you belong to pay for your trip:
        • Copy of bankbook/bank statement for recent 3 months (if you are not paying for your trip, you must submit documents certifying the relationship between you and the one who pays for your trip as well).
Bahasa IndonesiaReff:www.id.emb-japan.go.jp