Required Documents to Apply Temporary Business Visitor’s Visa


  1. Passport.
  2. Visa Application Form & Photograph (4,5cm X 4,5cm).[download (PDF)]
  3. Copy of KTP or KITAS.
  4. Copy of Student Card (only if the applicant is still registered as college student)
  5. Flight itinerary issued by travel agency or airline office.
  6. Itinerary with information on places you plan to visit and stay.
  7. Certificate of Employment.
  8. Invitation Letter.[ download (PDF) ]
  9. Proof of sufficient funds to defray all the expenses while in Japan:
    • Letter from organization/institution where you belong which certifies a purpose of visit.
    • Letter of Guarantee.
    • Copy of legal registration (tokibotohon) or an overview of the company/organization in Japan.

Bahasa IndonesiaReff:www.id.emb-japan.go.jp